Wellington Middle School
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 07-22-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Away vs. El Dorado Middle School  El Dorado Water Works Courts         
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Winfield  Wellington Middle School
Sellers Park - 9th Street
 
       
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Haysville West Middle  Wellington Middle School
9th Street Tennis Courts
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Valley Center Middle School,
Andover Central,
Maize South Middle,
Goddard Middle,
Eisenhower Middle School,
Circle Middle School,
Derby Middle,
Maize Middle,
Andover Middle,
Northfield,
Derby North Middle School 
Valley Point Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Away vs. Winfield Middle School  T.H. Vaughn Tennis Center         
  Football: 7/8 Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Haysville  Haysville West         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 8:00AM  Andover Central Middle School,
Andover Middle,
Arkansas City Middle,
Augusta,
Belle Plaine Middle,
Caldwell-Middle,
Circle,
Clearwater Middle,
Douglass MS,
El Dorado,
Maize,
Mulvane Middle School,
Oxford,
Remington,
Valley Center,
Winfield 
Wellington Middle School
Hargis Creek Watershed
 
       
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Prairie Hills Middle School  Wellington Middle School
9th Street Tennis Courts
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Goddard Middle,
Andover Central,
Andover Middle,
Anthony-Harper Chaparral MS,
Augusta Middle School,
Cheney Middle,
Circle Middle School,
Clearwater Middle School,
Derby Middle,
Derby North Middle School,
Eisenhower Middle School,
El Dorado Middle School,
Halstead MS,
Haysville Middle School,
Haysville West Middle School,
Hutchinson,
Maize Middle,
Maize South Middle,
McPherson Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
Newton-Chisholm,
Prairie Hills Middle School,
St. Margaret Mary's Middle,
Valley Center Middle School,
Wichita Central Christian Academy,
Wichita Classical,
Wichita Independent Middle,
Wilbur Middle 
Lake Afton Park         
Division A (5:00) Start or Division B (4:00) start time will be determined once we have your Cross Country numbers.
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Arkansas City Middle,
Andover Central,
Derby,
Derby North Middle School 
         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30AM  Haysville  Wellington Middle School
9th Street Tennis Courts
 
       
  Football: 7/8 Game 3:00PM  Away vs. Prairie Hills Middle  Buhler High School         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Circle,
Eisenhower Middle School,
El Dorado,
Goddard MS,
Maize South Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
Winfield 
Andover Middle School         
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Goddard Middle,
Derby Middle,
Derby North Middle School,
Eisenhower Middle School,
El Dorado Middle School,
Haysville Middle School,
Haysville West Middle School,
Prairie Hills Middle School,
Winfield Middle School 
Goddard Middle School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Oxford  Wnfield Veterans Home         
6th grade only
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Haysville West Middle  Wellington Middle School
Sellers Park - 9th Street
 
       
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 4:00PM  Augusta,
Derby North Middle School,
Eisenhower Middle School,
El Dorado Middle School,
Goddard MS,
Haysville West Middle,
Maize South Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
,
Winfield 
Wellington Middle School
Dual
 
       
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Halstead MS  Halstead Middle School         
6th grade only
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Away vs. Arkansas City Middle           
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill Middle School           
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Patriot League Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Winfield Middle School,
Arkansas City Middle School,
El Dorado Middle School,
Haysville Middle School,
Haysville West Middle School 
T.H. Vaughn Tennis Center         
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane Middle School,
Andover Middle School,
Central Christian Academy,
Classical School of Wichita,
Derby Middle School,
Derby North Middle,
Eisenhower Middle School,
Goddard Middle,
Haysville Middle School,
Haysville West Middle,
Maize Middle School 
Mulvane High School         
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Cheney           
6th grade only at Lake Cheney
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Mulvane Middle School  Wellington Middle School
Sellers Park - 9th Street
 
       
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Patriot League Meet TBD  Away vs. Haysville West Middle,
Arkansas City Middle,
Augusta Middle,
Circle,
Clearwater Middle,
El Dorado,
Haysville Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
,
Rose Hill Middle School,
Winfield 
         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Clearwater Middle  Wellington Middle School
Sellers Park - 9th Street
 
       
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
  Wrestling: 7/8 Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Valley Center Middle School,
Andover Central,
Andover Middle,
McPherson Middle,
Newton-Chisholm,
Salina Lakewood Middle 
Valley Center Middle School Tennis Courts         
Tuesday, Nov 5, 2019
  Wrestling: 7/8 Double Dual 4:30PM  Away vs. Augusta Middle School,
Haysville West Middle,
Winfield Middle School 
Augusta Middle School         
Tuesday, Nov 12, 2019
  Wrestling: 7/8 Double Dual 4:30PM  Away vs. Winfield Middle School,
Circle Middle School,
Mulvane Middle School 
Winfield Middle School         
Tuesday, Nov 19, 2019
  Wrestling: 7/8 Double Dual 4:30PM  Arkansas City Middle,
Clearwater Middle School,
Winfield Middle School 
Wellington Middle School         
Mat 1 Wellington vs Clearwater Wellington vs Ark City Mat 2 Winfield vs Ark City Winfield vs Clearwater
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
  Wrestling: 7/8 Double Dual 4:30PM  Away vs. Circle Middle School,
Arkansas City Middle School,
Haysville West Middle School 
Circle Middle School         
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
  Wrestling: 7/8 Double Dual 4:30PM  Away vs. Prairie Hills Middle School,
El Dorado Middle School,
Winfield Middle School 
         
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
  Wrestling: 7/8 Double Dual 4:30PM  Away vs. Winfield Middle School,
Haysville Middle School,
Rose Hill Middle School 
Winfield Middle School         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Wrestling: 7/8 Patriot League Tournament 9:00AM  Clearwater Middle School,
Haysville West Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
Prairie Hills Middle School,
Rose Hill Middle School 
Wellington Middle School         
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
  Scholar's Bowl: 7/8 Meet 3:30PM  Andover Central,
Circle,
Derby North Middle School,
Mulvane Middle School 
Wellington Middle School         
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
  Scholar's Bowl: 7/8 Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. Andover,
Hutchinson,
Maize South,
Rose Hill Middle School 
Andover Middle School         
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Scholar's Bowl: 7/8 Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. Newton,
Circle Middle School,
Derby North Middle School,
Maize South Middle,
Mulvane Middle School 
         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Scholar's Bowl: 7/8 Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Clearwater Middle School,
Arkansas City Middle School,
Maize South Middle,
McPherson Middle,
Winfield Middle School 
Clearwater Middle School         
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
  Scholar's Bowl: 7/8 Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. Goddard MS,
Arkansas City Middle,
Haysville,
Valley Center 
Goddard Middle School         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
  Scholar's Bowl: 7/8 Patriot League Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Prairie Hills Middle School,
Clearwater Middle,
Haysville West Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
Rose Hill Middle School 
Wellington Middle School