logo Wellington Middle School Wellington Middle School

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 10-18-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Away vs. El Dorado Middle School           
Matches will be played at Main Park, 900 N. Main in El Dorado
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Winfield  Wellington Middle School
Sellers Park - 9th Street
 
       
  Volleyball: 7/8 Match 5:00PM  Winfield  Wellington Middle School         
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Haysville West Middle  Wellington Middle School
9th Street Tennis Courts
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Valley Center Middle School,
Andover Central,
Maize South Middle,
Goddard Middle,
Eisenhower Middle School,
Circle Middle School,
Derby Middle,
Maize Middle,
Andover Middle,
Northfield,
Derby North Middle School 
Valley Point Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Away vs. Winfield Middle School  T.H. Vaughn Tennis Center         
 (Rescheduled to 09-30-19)
  Football: 7/8 Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Haysville  Haysville West         
  Volleyball: 7/8 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Haysville           
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 8:00AM  Andover Central Middle School,
Andover Middle,
Arkansas City Middle,
Augusta,
Belle Plaine Middle,
Caldwell-Middle,
Circle,
Clearwater Middle,
Douglass MS,
El Dorado,
Maize,
Mulvane Middle School,
Oxford,
Remington,
Valley Center,
Winfield 
Wellington Middle School
Hargis Creek Watershed
 
       
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Prairie Hills Middle School  Wellington Middle School
9th Street Tennis Courts
 
       
  Volleyball: 7/8 Triangular 5:00PM  Rose Hill Middle School,
Winfield Middle School 
Wellington Middle School         
8th grade only
  Volleyball: 7/8 Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Winfield Middle School,
Rose Hill Middle School 
Winfield Middle School         
7th grade only
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Goddard Middle,
Andover Central,
Andover Middle,
Anthony-Harper Chaparral MS,
Augusta Middle School,
Cheney Middle,
Circle Middle School,
Clearwater Middle School,
Derby Middle,
Derby North Middle School,
Eisenhower Middle School,
El Dorado Middle School,
Halstead MS,
Haysville Middle School,
Haysville West Middle School,
Hutchinson,
Maize Middle,
Maize South Middle,
McPherson Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
Newton-Chisholm,
Prairie Hills Middle School,
St. Margaret Mary's Middle,
Valley Center Middle School,
Wichita Central Christian Academy,
Wichita Classical,
Wichita Independent Middle,
Wilbur Middle 
Lake Afton Park         
Division A (5:00) Start or Division B (4:00) start time will be determined once we have your Cross Country numbers.
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Arkansas City Middle,
Andover Central,
Derby,
Derby North Middle School 
         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Football: 7/8 Game 3:00PM  Away vs. Prairie Hills Middle  Prairie Hills Middle School         
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Haysville  Wellington Middle School
9th Street Tennis Courts
 
       
  Volleyball: 7/8 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Prairie Hills Middle  Prairie Hills Middle School         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Volleyball: 7/8 B Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Haysville Middle School           
7B tournament
  Volleyball: 7/8 B Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Haysville West Middle School           
8B tournament
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Circle,
Eisenhower Middle School,
El Dorado,
Goddard MS,
Maize South Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
Winfield 
Andover Middle School         
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Goddard Middle,
Derby Middle,
Derby North Middle School,
Eisenhower Middle School,
El Dorado Middle School,
Haysville Middle School,
Haysville West Middle School,
Prairie Hills Middle School,
Winfield Middle School 
Goddard Middle School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Kapaun Mt. Carmel           
6th grade only, at Kapaun High School tennis courts
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Oxford  Wnfield Veterans Home         
6th grade only
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Haysville West Middle  Wellington Middle School
Sellers Park - 9th Street
 
       
  Volleyball: 7/8 Dual 5:00PM  Haysville West Middle  Wellington Middle School         
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Away vs. Winfield Middle School  T.H. Vaughn Tennis Center         
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-19)
  Volleyball: 7/8 Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Clearwater Middle School,
Haysville Middle 
Clearwater Middle School         
8th grade only
  Volleyball: 7/8 Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Haysville Middle,
Clearwater Middle School 
Haysville Middle School         
7th grade only
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 4:00PM  Augusta,
Derby North Middle School,
Eisenhower Middle School,
Goddard MS,
Haysville West Middle,
Maize South Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
Prairie Hills Middle School,
Winfield 
Wellington Middle School
Dual
 
       
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Kapaun Mt. Carmel           
 (Cancelled)
6th grade only, at Kapaun High School tennis courts
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Halstead MS  Halstead Middle School         
6th grade only
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Dual 3:30PM  Away vs. Arkansas City Middle           
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill Middle School           
  Volleyball: 7/8 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill Middle School           
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
  Volleyball: 7/8 Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Arkansas City Middle,
Augusta 
Arkansas City Middle School         
8th grade only
  Volleyball: 7/8 Triangular 5:00PM  Arkansas City Middle School,
Augusta Middle 
Wellington Middle School         
7th grade only
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Tennis: Girls 7/8 Patriot League Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Winfield Middle School,
Arkansas City Middle School,
El Dorado Middle School,
Haysville Middle School,
Haysville West Middle School,
Prairie Hills Middle School 
T.H. Vaughn Tennis Center         
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 2:45PM  Away vs. Mulvane Middle School,
Andover Middle School,
Central Christian Academy,
Classical School of Wichita,
Derby Middle School,
Derby North Middle,
Eisenhower Middle School,
Goddard Middle,
Haysville Middle School,
Haysville West Middle,
Maize Middle School 
Mulvane High School         
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Cheney           
6th grade only at Lake Cheney
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Mulvane Middle School  Wellington Middle School
Sellers Park - 9th Street
 
       
  Volleyball: 7/8 Dual 5:00PM  Mulvane Middle School  Wellington Middle School         
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Cross Country: 7/8 Patriot League Meet 3:00PM  Away vs. Haysville West Middle,
,
Arkansas City Middle,
Augusta Middle,
Circle,
Clearwater Middle,
El Dorado,
Haysville Middle,
Mulvane Middle School,
Rose Hill Middle School,
Winfield 
         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
  Football: 7/8 Game 5:00PM  Clearwater Middle  Wellington Middle School
Sellers Park - 9th Street
 
       
  Volleyball: 7/8 Dual 5:00PM  Clearwater Middle  Wellington Middle School         
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
  Volleyball: 7/8 Patriot League Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Haysville West Middle,
Clearwater Middle School,
Mulvane Middle School,
Prairie Hills Middle,
Rose Hill Middle School 
Haysville West         
7th grade only
  Volleyball: 7/8 Patriot League Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Rose Hill Middle School,
Clearwater Middle School,
Haysville West Middle School,
Mulvane Middle School,
Prairie Hills Middle School 
Rose Hill Middle School         
8th grade only